2021 Champions


Feildians Challenge Trophy 

Feildians Challenge Trophy

 

Bottom: Matt Moore, Cam Flynn, Eric and Evan Knight, Chris Neil, Emmanuel Dolo, Kyle Potter, Bob Gamba, Fomba Fombullah, Iain gamba. Middle: Josh Power, Matt Davis, Logan Walsh, Dan Courage, Simon Pope, Greg Reid(Captain) Bernie Manning (Head Coach) PJ Power, Matt Cornect. Back: Adam Courage(manager) Tiuri Lomond, Jon Furlong, Dan Hanlon, Carter Mackey, Zach Hynes, Dylan Jenkins,  Greg Ireland, Marek Nackon, Alex Nunes, Thom Osmond, Ben Collingwood, Andrew Power, Taj Exley, Fin Manning

 

Boys Under 17 Champions

 

FAA BU17

Bottom: Mark Russell, Owen Afonso, Josh Peddle, Ethan Strickland, Fin Manning, Issac Bailey, Braedon Harvey

Top: Karen Jones(manager) Bob Gamba(AC) Logan Dobbin, Anderson Pritchard, Mike Weir, Mike Fallows, Ian O'Driscoll, Matt Cornect, Khrystan Walters, Nick Jones, 

Tristan Pike. Bernie Manning(Head Coach) 

 

Girls Under 17 Champions

 

SJ GU17 2021

 

Back row L-R: Rich Haywood (Head Coach), Lauren Slaney, Mary Noftall, Keziah Murphy, Sophie McLean, Katherine Melnick, Lauren Wright, Emma Power, Stephanie Thoms, Emmy Furukawa, Pernille Jarding, Olivia Browne, Dariah Walsh, Paula Walsh (Team Manager), Eddie Mills (Head Coach)

Front row L-R: Jenny Seviour, Jill Squires, Avery Clarke, Claire Winsor, Shannon Galway, Morgan Harris, Mary Whiffen, Emma Halliday

Under 15 Boys Tier 1 Champions 

 

Back row L-R 

Alec Turpin (HC), Evan Pearcey, Michael Skinner, Michael Gosse, Liam Attwood, Sebastian Locke, Jack Turpin, Brody Wright, Sam Tobin, Wilf Wright (Manager), Simon Walley (Coach)

 

Front Row L-R

Drew Avery, Alex Manning, Tyson Daley, Ryan Burridge, Ashton Farrell, Nathan Bartlett

 

Boys Under 15 Champions - Tier 2

Paradise BU15 PYL Champions

Players are from L-R front row: Austin Bryan, Cole Fisher, Spencer Ivany, Lincoln Silver, Alexander Meaney, Jayden Smith, Noah Seymour 

Back row L-R: Jim Meaney (coach), Preston Russell, Jaden Muchaly-Murphy, RJ Rumbolt, Keegan Rideout, Zac Nolan, Jack North, Kyle Button, Ryan Hodder, Alexander Hanrahan, Lucas Cunningham, Beth Nightingale (manager)

Missing: Matt Hart (coach) 

Girls Under 15 Champions

 

 Boys Under 13 Champions

MPSA BU!# PYL Champions

Kneeling left to right:

Max Murphy, Thomas Foran, Ben Spurrell, Jamie Nash, Max Sheppard, Quinn Marshall, Kaidan Sahajpal, Gavin Byrne

Standing left to right:

Rudy Norman (coach), Arthur Jackman (coach), Jacob Littlejohn, Brandon Philpott, Michael Farrell, Liam O'Connell, Quinn Norman, Will Whelan, Simon Shanahan, Blake Lane, Harry Luff, Nick Jackman, Parker Brewer, Ron Lane (manager), Karen Norman (coach)

 

Girls Under 13 Champions

 

MPSA GU13

Front row: Maria Higgins, Emma Nolan, Bethany King, Baileigh Andrews, Kylie Sooley, Kate Gibbons, Emily Pennell, Isabella White, Ava Willcott.

Middle row:  Allie Piercey, Laura Martin, Leah Cross, Sarah Payne, Kate Angelopoulos, Ella Ball, Victoria Tuff, Peyton Williams, and Addison Williams.

Back row: Head Coach Hannah McCarthy, Keeper Coach Robyn Beresford, Assistant Coach Jonny Andrews.

Missing from photo: Team Manager Derek Walters. 

Upcoming Events


Oct. 15, 2021 to Oct. 17, 2021

Provincial Team Tryouts - Girls - U13-U16
To Be Determined
Will be determined in Coordination with School Sports NL

read more »


Oct. 22, 2021 to Oct. 24, 2021

Provincial Team Tryouts - Boys - U13-U16
To Be Determined
Will be determined in Coordination with School Sports NL

read more »


Oct. 29, 2021 to Oct. 31, 2021

2021-2022 Provincial Team Camp - U12-U14
To Be Determined

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information