U13 Boys Jamboree
Harbour Grace
Aug. 16-18, 2019
A coaches’ meeting will be held Tuesday, Aug. 13 at 8:00 PM via teleconference. 1-888-579-9842; Participant Code 64469795
Games will be played in both Carbonear (C) and Harbour Grace (HG).
Date | Time | Teams | Field |
Aug. 16 | 3:00 PM | ASIA 1 vs PSC North | C1 |
| 3:00 PM | ASIA 2 vs HVGB 1 | C2 |
| 3:00 PM | CBS Grandy vs MPSA Osmond | HG1 |
| 3:00 PM | FAA Wang 1 vs PSC Button | HG2 |
| 4:30 PM | LWU vs CBN Lightning | C1 |
| 4:30 PM | HVGB 2 vs SSU 2 | C2 |
| 4:30 PM | FAA Wang 2 vs SJSC Soghesso | HG1 |
| 4:30 PM | CBN Shannons vs Clarenville | HG2 |
| 6:00 PM | ASIA 1 vs PCSP Green | C1 |
| 6:00 PM | ASIA 2 vs SSU 1 | C2 |
| 6:00 PM | FAA Wang 1 vs SJSC Nunes | HG1 |
| 6:00 PM | Springdale vs Gander | HG2 |
|
|
|
|
Aug. 17 | 10:00 AM | PSC North vs FAA Wang 2 | C1 |
| 10:00 AM | Gander vs SSU 1 | C2 |
| 10:00 AM | CBN Shannons vs SSU 2 | HG1 |
| 10:00 AM | Springdale vs CBN Lightning | HG2 |
| 11:30 AM | ASIA 1 vs SJSC Soghesso | C1 |
| 11:30 AM | FAA Wang 1 vs MPSA Osmond | C2 |
| 11:30 AM | CBS Grandy vs PSC Button | HG1 |
| 11:30 AM | HVGB 2 vs Clarenville | HG2 |
| 1:00 PM | ASIA 2 vs SSU 2 | C1 |
1:00 PM | PSC North vs PCSP Green | C2 | |
| 1:00 PM | HVGB 1 vs LWU | HG1 |
| 1:00 PM | Springdale vs CBN Shannons | HG2 |
| 2:30 PM | ASIA 1 vs FAA Wang 2 | C1 |
| 2:30 PM | PSC Button vs SJSC Nunes | C2 |
Date | Time | Teams | Field |
Aug 17 | 2:30 PM | FAA Wang 1 vs CBS Grandy | HG1 |
| 2:30 PM | HVGB 2 vs SJSC Soghesso | HG2 |
| 4:00 PM | ASIA 2 vs CBN Lightning | C1 |
| 4:00 PM | PCSP green vs LWU | C2 |
| 4:00 PM | Clarenville vs Gander | HG1 |
| 4:00 PM | HVGB 1 vs SSU 1 | HG2 |
| 5:30 PM | MPSA Osmond vs SJSC Nunes | HG 1 |
|
| ||
|
|
|
|
Aug. 18 | 10:00 AM | HVGB 1 vs CBN Lightning | C1 |
| 10:00 AM | HVGB 2 vs SSU 1 | C2 |
| 10:00 AM | LWU vs SSU 2 | HG1 |
| 10:00 AM | Springdale vs Clarenville | HG2 |
| 11:30 AM | Gander vs CBN Shannons | C1 |
| 11:30 AM | SJSC Nunes vs CBS Grandy | HG1 |
| 11:30 AM | MPSA Osmond vs PSC Button | HG2 |
| 1:00 PM | PCSP Green vs CBN Lightning | HG1 |
| 1:00 PM | PSC North vs SJSC Soghesso | HG2 |